next week previous week
Venue Tue 3/31 Downarrow Wed 4/1 Downarrow Thu 4/2 Downarrow Fri 4/3 Downarrow Sat 4/4 Downarrow Sun 4/5 Downarrow Mon 4/6 Downarrow
Symphony Center-il Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Genesee Theatre Brit Floyd
Glenn Miller Orchestra
Park West L'Impératrice
Stephen Lynch
FitzGerald's Fred Eaglesmith The Claudettes
Switchback
Aragon Ballroom Black Tiger Sex Machine
Sleeping Village Antibalas
Melkbelly Random Rab
Schubas Tavern Aberdeen (the band)
Sampa The Great
Disq Bulow
United Center Sturgill Simpson Thom Yorke
Thalia Hall Stephen Malkmus
The Lone Bellow
Bottom Lounge The Expendables The Frights Lords of Acid
Constellation Jenny Hval
Jenny Hval
Helen Money
Metro (Sandy) Alex G Dan Deacon
DRAMA
Radius Killswitch Engage
Cobra Lounge Rippikoulu
Bhouse Live Old Shoe Red Not Chili Peppers
Durty Nellie's Mungion
Beat Kitchen The Unlikely Candidates
The Unlikely Canidates
Youth Code
Lauren Ruth Ward Off With Their Heads Little Man Wendy
Extraordinary Popular Delusions
Chaz Cardigan
Riviera Theatre Whethan The Wood Brothers
Silver Creek Event Center at Four Winds New Buffalo Aaron Lewis
Hideout Inn Nat Baldwin The Sadies
David Singer & The Sweet Science
Stuck Mykele Deville Berta Bigtoe
The Empty Bottle Astrid Sonne
Gunn Truscinski Duo Anna Calvi
Ganser
LA PRIEST
Ata Kak
City Winery Al Jardine
The SteelDrivers
Lyfe Jennings
Lyfe Jennings
Lyfe Jennings
Lyfe Jennings
Vanessa Carlton Vanessa Carlton
S.P.A.C.E. Antibalas
Subterranean Allie X Reggae Gold
sorespot
Saint PHNX
House of Blues Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real
Dennis DeYoung
Davido House of Blues Gospel Brunch
House of Blues Gospel Brunch
Concord Music Hall Liquid Stranger Liquid Stranger
The Room at the Silver Buckle Saloon Too White Crew
American English
Sofar Sounds Whitney Fenimore
Reggie's Rock Club Sloppy Seconds
Reggie's Lord Dying
Warforged
Thieves
Mo Troper
Holtschneider Performance Center Third Coast Percussion
Brauer House Brewster Test of Time
Livewire Lounge Phil Yates & the Affiliates
Lincoln Hall U.S. Girls
Hey Nonny Push Puppets
Chop Shop iamnotshane
The Cubby Bear Kasador Terrapin Flyer
Carol's Pub Wild Earp
Wild Earp
Diamondback
Bourbon On Division Eminence Ensemble
Rumpke Mountain Boys
Kingston Mines Peaches Staten
Joanna Connor Blues Band
Joanna Connor Blues Band
Joanna Connor Blues Band
Linsey Alexander
Byway Brewing stop.drop.rewind
Liar's Club Soraia
Loyola Beach Park Eddie Harris
Ballydoyle Irish Pub - Downers Grove Grant Milliren
Firewater Saloon - Mount Greenwood Ethan Bell Band
Evolution Music of Downers Grove Goalkeeper
Silvie's Lounge mopery
Emporium Gazebo Effect
Talley's Kitchen + Bar Zach Goforth
Promontory Stephen Marley
Co-Prosperity Sphere Irreversible Entanglements Too Free
Cubby Bear Chicago The Outer Vibe
Prysm Nightclub Cookout Softest Hard
Tritonal
Montrose Saloon Hang Rounders
Tonic Room a.m. early morning Wild Adriatic
The Berghoff Michael Charles
Buddy Guy's Legends Denise La Grassa
Old Town School of Folk Music Def-i
Downstairs (at SubT) Flight Club Aceyalone Jackie Hayes
Joe's on Weed St. Nina Sky
Crown Liquors MR.MRS.
Eastgate Cafe Sunflower Summit
Avondale Music Hall Transmetal
Cubby Bear Wrigleyville Sub-Radio
Uncommon Ground - Lakeview Riley Moore
Grandpa's Place Scott Hamilton Band
Extraordium Mike Felten
The Independence Tap Mike Felten
Unknown venue Bob Reynolds
The Market Lounge Dissonance & Dissent
Joe's Live Banda
Concerts_by_songkick