next week previous week
Venue Tue 8/6 Downarrow Wed 8/7 Downarrow Thu 8/8 Downarrow Fri 8/9 Downarrow Sat 8/10 Downarrow Sun 8/11 Downarrow Mon 8/12 Downarrow
The Store Bill Mullarky
Alluvial Fans
Kingston Mines Michael Wheeler Blues Band
Vino Louden Blues Band The Joanna Connor Band The Joanna Connor Band Linsey Alexander J.W. Williams & the Chi-Town Hustlers
Kingston Mines - Chicago Blues Center The Joanna Connor Band
United Center Barbra Streisand
Adam Lambert Backstreet Boys
Joe's Live - Rosemont Whitey Morgan and the 78's
Banda Renovacion
Beat Kitchen Harm's Way World/Inferno Friendship Society Capital Soireé
Tanzen
mother evergreen Extraordinary Popular Delusions
The Empty Bottle Desert Liminal Surfbort Throwaway BrBra Bush Glad Rags (US)
Yakuza The Holy Circle The King Khan & BBQ Show
Subterranean Lyrics Born North By North
Leo W3St
Work In Progress Silent Party
Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre Florida Georgia Line
Florida Georgia Line Florida Georgia Line
City Winery Slum Village
Altan
Zo! Gloria Gaynor
Gloria Gaynor
Jim Brickman
Talisk
University Club of Chicago Joey Edwin
House of Blues - Chicago Hellyeah The Faint Jonny Lang House of Blues Gospel Brunch
House of Blues Gospel Brunch
Rampage Well-Known Strangers
Martin Theatre Matthew Polenzani
Martyrs' Kick The Cat
Molehill
Lincoln Hall Jamestown Revival
Victory Gardens Biograph Theater Mike Massé
Lakefront Green at Theater on the Lake Umphrey's McGee Umphrey's McGee
Sleeping Village The Bird and the Bee
Reggie's Rock Club Dick Dale
Supa Bwe Sixis
Brauerhouse Lara Hope & The Ark-Tones
Turbo Vamps! Titty Citty
Avondale Mozzy
Cobra Lounge The Reign of Kindo Black Road The Wretch No/Más
Norton's Restaurant Michael Charles
Hideout Hideout Veggie Bingo
Ty Maxon
Devil in a Woodpile
Davis Rogan
Robbie Fulks
Robbie Fulks
Donny Benet
Jack Name
Chris Brokaw
Patio Theater ChocQuibTown US Tour
Downstairs (at SubT) It Looks Sad Superkick Dashtone Summer Cannibals Electric Hawk
Tonic Room Long Time Friction
Stormy Chromer Violet Crime
The Hacky Turtles
Unknown venue Daz Rinko
SAMARIA
Daz Rinko
Constellation Steve Marquette
The Jason Chin Harold Cabaret at iO Chicago The Deltones
Hideout Inn Adam Faucett
Rosemont Theatre MONSTA X
The Chicago Theatre Kirk Franklin Gladys Knight
Daniel Caesar
Aragon Ballroom A Flock of Seagulls Rosabel DJ Hector Fonseca
Thalia Hall Pinback Fruit Bats Mykele Deville
Hungry Brain Erwin Helfer
V.V. Lightbody Les Vikq
Reggie's Gary Cain
Eye Flys
Left Lane Cruiser
Hot Alice Taylor Kelly
Chicago Botanic Garden Incendio
Canal Shores Golf Course I'm With Her Jeff Tweedy Bruce Hornsby
Beverly Art Center Forest Sun
The Cubby Bear The Million Reasons Black Japan
Promontory J. Holiday
Neak
FitzGerald's The Two Tracks
Dan Baird & Homemade Sin
Them Guilty Aces Lauren Anderson
Subterranean Downstairs Summer Cannibals
Spotlights
Shedd Aquarium Michele Thomas
Huntington Bank Pavilion at Northerly Island Herbie Hancock
Riis Park Bad Boy Bill
Athenaeum Theatre Justin Hayward
Buddy Guy's Legends Ray Fuller and the Bluesrockers
Riviera Theatre - Jam Productions Dababy
Bad Religion
Ravinia Festival Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Sarah McLachlan
Rochaus Sweet Tea Trio
Bottom Lounge Stoop Goodnoise
Oceans Over Airplanes
Silvie's Lounge Canning
Canning
The Mission Theater John Reynolds
3PEAT
John Reynolds
The Lampshades
The Lampshades
Gallagher Way Billy Currington
Lizzo
Metro Furball: Market Days Chicago
Joe's Sun Stereo Tattoo Colour
Riviera Theater Dababy
Whistler Grex
Chicago History Museum Bassel & the Supernaturals
The Chris Farley Cabaret HOT SEAT
Haymarket Brewery Wyland
New Buffalo Township Memorial Park Warren Dunes featuring Julia Massey
Park West - Jam Productions Brendan Bayliss
Schubas Tavern Florist
Cole's Sugarpulp
Fullers Pub Bud Summers
House Show in Chicago McKain Lakey
Fox's on Wolf Jack Byron
Jazz Showcase Sharel Cassity Sharel Cassity
Scallywag Brewing Jack Byron
The Little Owl Social Pub (Brookfield) Jack Byron
Long Room Big Sadie
S.P.A.C.E. Marquise Knox
1st Ward / Chop Shop YOUNG XAV
Crosseyed & Phishless
Chop Shop YOUNG XAV
Bourbon On Division Kris Myers
Midnight Sun
Simon's Tavern Kyle Lacy
365-viii Brad Varsity
Uncommon Ground - Lakeview Oux
CtHouse Greentop
Hairpin Art Center Freddie Sunshine
The Mine Music Hall DJ Renato Cecin
Refuge Live Nephew Sam
Mansion Nightclub Carin Leon
Livewire Lounge 20 Watt Tombstone
Imaginal Cell MALLRAT (NYC)
Countryside Saloon Ryan Burns
Auditorium Theatre - Il Gilberto Santa Rosa
Reggies Music Joint Joe Rian
Sound Bar ItsBrute
Ethical Humanist Society Ian Maksin
Greenhouse Theater Center Young Douglas
Thirsty Ears Festival 2019 Ian Maksin
Live Wire Lounge Beneath The Stares
Montrose Saloon Bill Mullarky
Private Event Buckstein
J. Parker Gianni Blu
Auxiliary Art Center Serena Isioma
Concerts_by_songkick