next week previous week
Venue Wed 9/18 Downarrow Thu 9/19 Downarrow Fri 9/20 Downarrow Sat 9/21 Downarrow Sun 9/22 Downarrow Mon 9/23 Downarrow Tue 9/24 Downarrow
City Winery David Cook
Ronnie Baker Brooks
Cece Peniston
Roger Clyne
Kingston Mines Michael Wheeler Blues Band
John Primer Blues Band Thornetta Davis Thornetta Davis Linsey Alexander J.W. Williams & the Chi-Town Hustlers
Vance Kelly
Kingston Mines - Chicago Blues Center The Joanna Connor Band
Patio Theater Battle Beast
Concord Music Hall Kaskade Rob Base La Santa Cecilia
Genesee Theatre UB40
Orleans
Huntington Bank Pavilion at Northerly Island The Avett Brothers
Silvie's Lounge Larry O Dean
The Cubby Bear The Urge
The Urge
Red Carpet Riot
Rosemont Theatre Los Tucanes de Tijuana
DAY6
Reggie's Rock Club Agnostic Front Beyond Creation Frank Gambale Arkona
Carol's Pub Jive Mother Mary
The Chicago Theatre Lara Fabian
Rachel Bloom
Allstate Arena J Balvin Gloria Trevi Pepe Aguilar
Marriott Theatre - Lincolnshire Justin Roberts and the Not Ready for Naptime Players Justin Roberts and the Not Ready for Naptime Players
Bottom Lounge Ross From Friends Witt Lowry Fission Boy & Bear YFN Lucci
Hideout Inn Richard Album Video Age Lina Tullgren
Subterranean Mallrat Japanese Wallpaper
Kid Quill Reggae Gold
Lee "Scratch" Perry
Lorelei Dreaming
Love Fame Tragedy Phora Phum Viphurit
Tonic Room North
Stoop Kids
Dan Bern
NightFreak
Riviera Theatre Brittany Howard
The Jason Chin Harold Cabaret at iO Chicago The Deltones
Chop Shop Hermitude The Steepwater Band
AfrotroniX Ashe
House of Blues - Chicago Man With a Mission
Blaqrock Grits and Biscuits
Angels And Airwaves House of Blues Gospel Brunch
House of Blues Gospel Brunch
The Band Camino
Andy Grammer
Beat Kitchen Oso Oso Aries She Drew The Gun
Big Sandy and His Fly-Rite Boys Extraordinary Popular Delusions
The Native Howl
Vic Theatre Norm Macdonald
Deep Sea Diver
JOSEPH
Constellation Ralph Alessi & This Against That
Quin Kirchner Group
Stephan Crump's Rosetta Trio
Steve Lehman Trio
Majel Connery
Brauerhouse Sebastian Bach Lava Rock
Hideout Mega Bog Devil in a Woodpile
Nnamdi Ogbonnaya
Kelly Hogan Jason Hawk Harris
Neighbor Lady
Thalia Hall Drew Holcomb & the Neighbors
Frankie Cosmos Band of Skulls
S.P.A.C.E. Bill Frisell
Joel Paterson
Becca Mancari Joanna Connor
Lincoln Hall Daniel Norgren Black Mountain
The Empty Bottle Emily Wolfe Wolf Eyes Kurt Vile Dreamgirl FAITHFUL
Aldous Harding
Riviera Theatre - Jam Productions K.Flay Two Door Cinema Club
United Center Jonas Brothers Jonas Brothers
Sleeping Village Born Days Yehme2
Crown Larks
FitzGerald's Reckless Kelly
Nobody's Girl
Park West - Jam Productions Jimmy Herring
Aragon Ballroom BABYMETAL Kaina
MARINA
LPX
Downstairs (at SubT) Horse Jumper of Love Brasko Commonweather MH Chaos
The Venue, Horseshoe Casino Little Joe Y La Familia
Old Town School of Folk Music Jeremy Dutcher Crash Test Dummies Mo Kenney
Schubas Tavern Neal Francis
Emporium Arcade Bar - Wicker Park Neak Parallels
Byline Bank Aragon Ballroom Shaggy Cuco
Unknown venue Tiphanie Doucet
Alexander Wren
Gianni Blu
STRANGEPRIDE
Cobra Lounge '68 Bury Your Dead These Beasts
Bhouse Live Black Angu$
Copernicus Theater Chuponcito
Burlington Bar Eighties Slang Badwater Sound
PRYSM Nightclub Chicago BENZI
American Indian Center Jeremy Dutcher
Uncommon Ground - Lakeview The Wild Rumors
Lagunitas Brewing Company Horace Greene
Secret Show J Lind
Tivoli Theatre Amy Grant
Bourbon On Division Cycles Alltimatum Ike Willis
Liar's Club On Holiday Canning
Avondale Lil Keed
Durty Nellie's Ace Hood
Sofar Sounds Sam Mooney
Sam Mooney
Los Globos El Salon del Pueblo Los Yaguaru De Angel Venegas
Reggies Music Joint Juniper Douglas
Witchkiss
365-viii The Prime
Debonair Social Club The Symposium (US)
Shuga Records Conrad Merced
Soundbar UZ
Pilsen Art House Jeffrey Donger
Martyrs' Ezra Bell
The Burlington Sterling Hayes
Hyde Park J Lind
Metro Wilder Woods
Reggie's Wayne Hancock
Symphony Center-il Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Elastic Arts Mr. Echoes
Water Hole Lounge Cosmic Kitten
Uptown Chicago Cafe & Gallery worlds greatest dad
Livewire Lounge Dysphoria
Chapelstreet Church Mill Creek Anton Kompare
No Nation Sex No Babies
GMan Tavern Warhawks
The Hyde Speakeasy Gorilla Social
EvenFlow Music & Spirits The Darling Suns
Simone's Bar Young Vet
Crown Liquors The Sane Abandoned
Hungry Brain Damon Locks
Erwin Helfer
Uncommon Ground - Edgewater The Blue Eyed Bettys
Exit Mr. Bobby
Archer Ballroom Not For You
Donny G's Ristorante & Bar Nick Sanzeri
Pilgrim Lutheran Church and School Glenn Kaiser
Gallery Cabaret Cheer Chair
Hostel Earphoria Oux
Wire Cheer Chair
Oux
Mansion Nightclub Voz de Mando
Alulu Brewery and Pub CMoneyWave
Lake County Sports Center exegesis
Gallagher Way Along the Drive
Elbo Room The Corcoran Brothers
Candela Nightclub Los Yaguaru De Angel Venegas
Phlearn Studio Golden Shoulders
Refuge Live Lil Mykey
Beverly Arts Center Lankum
Irish American Heritage Center Lankum
Joe's Live DOWNLow (US)
OGGI Chicago A Light Sleeper
Pho Viet Skeet Pete
Sugar Skull Eddy and the Arsons
The Fuel Room At Austin's Saloon And Eatery Trippin Billies
80 Proof DJ Beatnick
Fremont DJ Beatnick
Concerts_by_songkick