next week previous week
Venue Wed 10/2 Downarrow Thu 10/3 Downarrow Fri 10/4 Downarrow Sat 10/5 Downarrow Sun 10/6 Downarrow Mon 10/7 Downarrow Tue 10/8 Downarrow
Kingston Mines Michael Wheeler Blues Band
The Joanna Connor Band
The Joanna Connor Band
John Primer Blues Band
The Joanna Connor Band
John Primer Blues Band
Linsey Alexander J.W. Williams & the Chi-Town Hustlers
Kingston Mines - Chicago Blues Center The Joanna Connor Band
The Chicago Theatre Bastille Toto
Bethel Music
Reggie's Rock Club Juss B Aesthetic Perfection Varaydein
Landon Cube
Rosemont Theatre Christine D'Clario
Camila
S.P.A.C.E. Honey Butter
Adrian Belew
Griffin House
DeVotchKa
Edie Carey Pat Donohue
Metro Gus Dapperton Emotional Oranges Cavetown
Navy Pier, Festival Hall GRiZ
Vic Theatre The New Pornographers Yungblud Claudia Oshry
Claudia Oshry
Sum 41
Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre Kid Rock
Michigan Shores Club Joey Edwin
Copernicus Center Steve Hackett
Bottom Lounge Injury Reserve Moonchild El Famous Vetusta Morla
Don Broco
Allstate Arena Bon Iver
United Center The Chainsmokers
Chop Shop The Rocket Summer
The Faim
Subterranean Will Reagan Reggae Gold
Jillian Somera and the Beta Option
Hail the Sun slenderbodies Field Medic
Beat Kitchen Girl Band
Ganser
The Legendary Pink Dots
No Parents Louis and Dan (and the Invisible Band)
Kulick
Extraordinary Popular Delusions
Park West - Jam Productions Ciara
Lincoln Hall Enter Shikari
MARC REBILLET
1st Ward / Chop Shop The Geek x Vrv The North 41
The Jason Chin Harold Cabaret at iO Chicago HOT SEAT
The Deltones
Genesee Theatre Three Dog Night
Tamar Davis
Reggie's Kerosene Stars
Jesse Dayton
The Fleshtones
City Winery Radney Foster Lee Ann Womack
Lee Ann Womack
Paula Cole
Amy Black
Eric Hutchinson
Kevin Griffin
Kevin Griffin
Concord Music Hall Richie Hawtin Eluveitie
Riviera Theatre - Jam Productions Amon Amarth
The Empty Bottle Drahla Earthless Sir Babygirl Martin Bisi Wet Wallet
Silver Creek Event Center - Four Winds Casino Dennis DeYoung
Thalia Hall Adrian Younge Jade Bird Lewis Capaldi
Cavetown
Golden Horse Ranch Band
The Venue, Horseshoe Casino Ledisi
The O'Jays
Silvie's Lounge RAGS AND RICHES
The Room at the Silver Buckle Saloon Bruce In The USA
Prysm Nightclub Umek
House of Blues - Chicago Wage War Lagwagon House of Blues Gospel Brunch
House of Blues Gospel Brunch
Promontory Kiana Ledé
Lagunitas Brewing Company Hadley Kennary
Cobra Lounge Night Riots O'Brother Jesse Baez
Hideout Inn Thigh Master
Dag
Juan Wauters Deeper Mucca Pazza
Hideout Devil in a Woodpile
Sequoyah Murray Ariel Zetina Bridal Party
Monkey Wrench
Joe's Live - Rosemont Lauren Alaina
Zdravko Čolić
Constellation Antonio Sanchez & Migration Jeff Albert
William Tyler
Bourbon On Division Unlimited Gravity Phamous Mockingband
O'Neill's Pub Gutter Villain
Cerise - Virgin Hotels Julia Govor
Roosevelt (DJ Set)
Virgin Hotel - Cerise Rooftop Roosevelt (DJ Set)
Sound Bar QUIX
Brauer House Stephen El Rey J.D. Wilkes Wicked Grin
Uncommon Ground - Edgewater Betsy Phillips They Won't Win Stereo RV
Ira Wolf
Structure 147 Calboy Tired God
Athenaeum Theatre Cavetown
Hungry Brain The Party Line DPCD Erwin Helfer
Tonic Room Porch Fire
Porch Fire
ross hollow
Buffalo Rose Sweet Undertow Birdgangs The Corcoran Brothers
The Livery The Black Lillies
Full Cord
Sleeping Village Grün Wasser Bad Gyal
Ceo Entertainment Sports - Chicago, Il Escape the Fate
Home - House of Music and Entertainment 7th Heaven
Liar's Club OK Deal
The Evictions
Byline Bank Aragon Ballroom Catfish and the Bottlemen
Downstairs (at SubT) Mover // Shaker
Overclocked The Dead Licks Montrose Man Day By Day
Evolution Music of Downers Grove Overgrow
Schubas Tavern Mike Watt & The Missingmen Sports (OK)
Tunde Olaniran North By North
Studios at SPACE Art Alexakis
Reggies Music Joint Father
Auxiliary Art Center THE BOBBY LEES
Sugar Skull Girih
Symphony Center-il Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Béla Fleck and the Flecktones
FitzGerald's The Bama Lamas
The Owl Late Bloomer
Bear Call
Durty Nellie's Insane Clown Posse
Burlington Bar The Mobros
Cole's Panther Modern
The Throne Room Jvnebvg
Elbo Room Gooey Small Places
Oux
Navy Pier The Funk Hunters
Unknown venue stop.drop.rewind
The Bollweevils
Rick Saucedo as Elvis
PianoForte Studios Dan Lipton and Colby Beserra
Emerald Isle Rye Davis
Rye Davis
Smartbar Kryptogram
Martini Club Central Ritmo Alegre
La Hacienda De Waukegan Ritmo Alegre
Candela Nightclub Ritmo Alegre
Carol's Pub Bear Company Man
Uncommon Ground - Lakeview NEV ROSALES Miss Jones
The Martin Chicago NEV ROSALES
The Berghoff Michael Charles
River Roast Michael Charles
The Store Jacob on the Moon
The Avondale Coffee Club Immediate Family
WC Social Club Prison City Brigade
Second Unitarian Church Tyler Sjostrom
Casa Italia La Maquinaria Norteña
The Independence Tap Jason Benefield
Marchesa Boogieman of Mix Masters
Panda Palace Biitchseat
Chicago Heights Country Club Calvin Bridges
Concerts_by_songkick