next week previous week
Venue Wed 10/16 Downarrow Thu 10/17 Downarrow Fri 10/18 Downarrow Sat 10/19 Downarrow Sun 10/20 Downarrow Mon 10/21 Downarrow Tue 10/22 Downarrow
Kingston Mines Michael Wheeler Blues Band
Demetria Taylor Blues Band The Larry McCray Band The Larry McCray Band Linsey Alexander J.W. Williams & the Chi-Town Hustlers
Kingston Mines - Chicago Blues Center The Joanna Connor Band
Linsey Alexander
Vic Theatre Kero Kero Bonito Shovels & Rope Ingrid Michaelson Tom Morello: The Nightwatchman
Riviera Theatre - Jam Productions Sleater-Kinney Sleater-Kinney
North Shore Center for the Performing Arts Judy Collins
Silver Creek Event Center - Four Winds Casino Engelbert Humperdinck
City Winery Tyrone Wells
Teedra Moses
Robbie Fulks
Jon McLaughlin Jon McLaughlin Justin Townes Earle
Madeleine Peyroux
Metro Big Thief Big Thief
The Wonder Years
The Empty Bottle Shura Samuel Kerridge 落日飛車 Sunset Rollercoaster Good Morning The Actors Penelope Isles Hearts And Minds
Joe's Live - Rosemont Lee Brice
Nikos Vertis
Allstate Arena Maluma
Maluma
The Jason Chin Harold Cabaret at iO Chicago HOT SEAT
The Deltones
Copernicus Center Jonsi & Alex
United Center Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band
House of Blues - Chicago All That Remains Jidenna
Noah Kahan
House of Blues Gospel Brunch
House of Blues Gospel Brunch
Starset
Rosemont Theatre Deep Purple
Deep Purple La Banda el Recodo
Genesee Theatre Ben Folds Kansas
Apollo's 2000 Malo
FitzGerald's Slaid Cleaves
Smooth Hound Smith
Bottom Lounge Stiff Little Fingers The New Mastersounds Yoke Lore Jinjer
Patio Theater Rata Blanca
Subterranean Khingz Plo
Reggae Gold
Shintaro Sakamoto Haunter RUEL Miss June
Plans (IN)
Logan Square Auditorium MUNA DIIV
Thalia Hall Cigarettes After Sex
Cigarettes After Sex
Spafford
FINNEAS The Japanese House
Chop Shop Carbon Leaf
Break Science Moon Hooch
Athenaeum Theatre Frank Turner Shawn Colvin
Aragon Ballroom Incubus
S.P.A.C.E. Mat Kearney Matt Andersen Trashcan Sinatras
Willow Creek - South Lake Campus Tauren Wells
The Chicago Theatre Madonna
Madonna
Madonna
The Room at the Silver Buckle Saloon American English
Powerman 5000
Concord Music Hall Wale ONUKA
Valentino Khan
Hideout Gold Dime DJ Douggpound
Blacker Face
Tsushimamire Meg Baird
Hungry Brain Curtis
The Katet
Natalie Grace Alford James Arthur
Erwin Helfer
Park West - Jam Productions Galactic Natasha Bedingfield
Bhouse Live Don't Speak Psychostick
Beat Kitchen Through The Roots Vinnie Caruana Bob Nanna
High Priest The Happy Fits
Extraordinary Popular Delusions
Brauer House Pearls Mahone
Reggie's Rock Club Electric Six The Evictions
Caleborate 3-2 Merauder
Joe's on Weed Street Chicago Rod Tuffcurls & the Bench Press
Flatland Cavalry
Wintrust Arena Patti Labelle
Tonic Room Tom West Halfloves Busy Bodies Stix
Lincoln Hall WITCH (Zambia)
Jay Som Songhoy Blues
Tobi Lou
Metro Smart Bar Big Thief
Sleeping Village Djo
Djo
Ian Noe Harvey Fox
Schubas Tavern Khary
Monster Rally Mr Twin Sister Myke Bogan Velvet Negroni
Martyrs' The Parlor Mob Will Bennett & The Tells
Fourth Presbyterian Church of Chicago The Real Group
Buddy Guy's Legends Paul Nelson Band
Constellation Carolina Eyck
Matt Ulery
Rova Saxophone Quartet
Sara Schoenbeck
Pascal Niggenkemper
Downstairs (at SubT) Bossa IV Peaer Marcus Visionary
Perfect Posture
Elbo Room Jillian Somera and the Beta Option
Mansion Nightclub Los Inquietos del Norte
Bourbon On Division Bob Lanzetti Kromuh
Symphony Center-il Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Cobra Lounge The Aquadolls
Gallery Cabaret Rich Krueger
Cafe Mustache Jesse W. Johnson
Reggie's King Ropes Black Road
The Owl Stray Fossa
Montrose Saloon The Imperial Sound
Ryan Burns
The Boxcar SuperKnova
Hideout Inn Devil in a Woodpile
The Arts of Life Band Mucca Pazza
Promontory Billy Branch
Moe's Tavern The Jins
Emporium dj girl (techno)
Silvie's Lounge Space Drama
Prysm Nightclub Moksi
Lilly's Josh LaSota Torus Eyes
Carol's Pub The Lawrence Peters Outfit
Diamondback
Debonair Social Club Rich Aucoin
Coles's Bar The Cordial Sins
LiqrBox DJ Beatbreaker
Navy Pier Mike Maimone
Uncommon Ground - Lakeview Miss Jones
Northside Bar and Grill Alfonzo Jones
Adler Planetarium Terrible Spaceship
Valparaiso University Coastal Club
18th St. Brewery Daniel Wade
Live Wire Lounge Dorian Taj
Szold Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music Rahim Alhaj
Unknown venue Whisperer Ryen
Bananna's Comedy Shack Kelroy
Joe's on Weed St. Flatland Cavalry
WC Social Club Haunted Hare
Dorchester Art + Housing Collaborative Jovan Landry
Pilsen Art House Sammy Cannillo
Burlington Bar Burgerkill
The Cubby Bear Security Culture
Martini Club Central Los Originales De San Juan
Los Globos Los Originales De San Juan
Candela Nightclub Los Originales De San Juan
Charnel House Chicago daweirdo
115 Bourbon Street Hemi
Emporium Arcade Bar - Wicker Park Late Nite Laundry
Concerts_by_songkick