Cold at Bottom Lounge

with Awake For Days, University Drive on 10/13/2019
alternative rock, alternative rock, rock, alternative, hard rock
There are at least 10 artists called "Cold". Cold [1] are from Jacksonville, Florida, USA. With the release of their self-titled debut, "Cold," in 1998, the band quickly became known for its angsty lyrics and the singer's distinctive voice. "Cold" has obvious touches of grunge, but on the following album, "13 Ways to Bleed on Stage," Cold changed towards a more ambivalent, and in some ways, alternative hard rock with slightly calmer, angst inspired songs. Read more on Last.fm

Band info and image from Last.fm. Concerts by Songkick. Tickets may be available at Songkick.com

next week previous week
Venue Fri 10/18 Downarrow Sat 10/19 Downarrow Sun 10/20 Downarrow Mon 10/21 Downarrow Tue 10/22 Downarrow Wed 10/23 Downarrow Thu 10/24 Downarrow
Kingston Mines - Chicago Blues Center The Joanna Connor Band
Linsey Alexander
Kingston Mines The Larry McCray Band The Larry McCray Band Linsey Alexander J.W. Williams & the Chi-Town Hustlers Michael Wheeler Blues Band
The Joanna Connor Band
Vic Theatre Shovels & Rope Ingrid Michaelson Tom Morello: The Nightwatchman ScaryPoolParty
Thalia Hall Spafford
FINNEAS The Japanese House Foy Vance
Joshua Radin
The Chicago Theatre Madonna
Madonna
Madonna
North Shore Center for the Performing Arts Judy Collins
Silver Creek Event Center - Four Winds Casino Engelbert Humperdinck
Rosemont Theatre Deep Purple La Banda el Recodo Camilo Sesto
Metro Big Thief Big Thief
The Wonder Years
The Empty Bottle 落日飛車 Sunset Rollercoaster Good Morning The Actors Penelope Isles Hearts And Minds Bruce Lamont Loving
Joe's Live - Rosemont Nikos Vertis
Allstate Arena Maluma
Maluma
The Jason Chin Harold Cabaret at iO Chicago HOT SEAT
The Deltones
Copernicus Center Jonsi & Alex
United Center Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band
House of Blues - Chicago Jidenna
Noah Kahan
House of Blues Gospel Brunch
House of Blues Gospel Brunch
Starset Little Steven & The Disciples of Soul
Genesee Theatre Kansas
Travis Tritt
Riviera Theatre - Jam Productions Sleater-Kinney Sleater-Kinney
Apollo's 2000 Malo
Lincoln Hall Jay Som Songhoy Blues
Tobi Lou
J.S. Ondara
Bottom Lounge Yoke Lore Jinjer 24hrs
Patio Theater Rata Blanca
Reggie's Black Road Dionysia
Subterranean Shintaro Sakamoto Haunter RUEL Miss June
Plans (IN) Mat Kerekes Reggae Gold
Beat Kitchen Bob Nanna
High Priest The Happy Fits
Extraordinary Popular Delusions
Brick + Mortar We Were Sharks
Athenaeum Theatre Shawn Colvin
FitzGerald's Smooth Hound Smith Juliet Simmons Dinallo
Aragon Ballroom Incubus
S.P.A.C.E. Anaïs Mitchell
Willie Nile
The Subdudes
Trashcan Sinatras
Mike Doughty
Willow Creek - South Lake Campus Tauren Wells
City Winery Robbie Fulks
Jon McLaughlin Jon McLaughlin Justin Townes Earle
Madeleine Peyroux
Madeleine Peyroux
The Room at the Silver Buckle Saloon American English
Powerman 5000
Concord Music Hall ONUKA
Valentino Khan Michael Franti & Spearhead
Joe's on Weed St. Flatland Cavalry Muscadine Bloodline
Hideout Meg Baird
Laser Background Devil in a Woodpile Mia Joy
Park West - Jam Productions Galactic Natasha Bedingfield
Chop Shop Break Science
Bhouse Live Don't Speak Psychostick Dale Watson
Brauer House Pearls Mahone
Raw Deal Chicago
Joe's on Weed Street Chicago Flatland Cavalry
Wintrust Arena Patti Labelle
Metro Smart Bar Big Thief
Last Dinosaurs
Reggie's Rock Club Caleborate 3-2 Merauder
Sleeping Village Djo
Ian Noe Harvey Fox
Martyrs' The Parlor Mob Will Bennett & The Tells Ben Sparaco and The New Effect
Fourth Presbyterian Church of Chicago The Real Group
Buddy Guy's Legends Paul Nelson Band
Hungry Brain Natalie Grace Alford James Arthur
Erwin Helfer
Olli Hirvonen
Hideout Inn Blacker Face
Tsushimamire The Arts of Life Band Mucca Pazza
Downstairs (at SubT) Peaer Marcus Visionary
Perfect Posture Genna Simon
Elbo Room Jillian Somera and the Beta Option
Jline
Mansion Nightclub Los Inquietos del Norte
Park West Incognito
Constellation Rova Saxophone Quartet
Sara Schoenbeck
Pascal Niggenkemper
Tonic Room Busy Bodies Stix
Buffalo Wabs & The Price Hill Hustle 800 lb Gorilla
Bourbon On Division Bob Lanzetti Kromuh Brandon Fox
Symphony Center-il Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Cobra Lounge The Aquadolls
Gallery Cabaret Rich Krueger
Cafe Mustache Jesse W. Johnson
Hey Nonny The Darling Suns
Montrose Saloon The Imperial Sound
Ryan Burns
Liz + the Baguettes
The Burlington Dead Soft
Schubas Tavern Monster Rally Mr Twin Sister Myke Bogan Velvet Negroni
Screaming Females
Modern Vices
The Boxcar SuperKnova
Promontory Billy Branch
Jalen Anthony
Moe's Tavern The Jins
Emporium dj girl (techno)
The Cubby Bear Security Culture Hollow Front
Silvie's Lounge Space Drama
Bub City Clayton Anderson
Prysm Nightclub Moksi
Konflikt
1st Ward / Chop Shop Moon Hooch The Locals
Lilly's Josh LaSota
Torus Eyes
551 Live Ethan Bell Band
Ethan Bell Band
Carol's Pub Diamondback
Nick Dittmeier & The Sawdusters
Debonair Social Club Rich Aucoin
Coles's Bar The Cordial Sins
LiqrBox DJ Beatbreaker
Jazz Showcase Chuchito Valdes
Navy Pier Mike Maimone
Uncommon Ground - Lakeview Miss Jones
Northside Bar and Grill Alfonzo Jones
Valparaiso University Coastal Club
18th St. Brewery Daniel Wade
Live Wire Lounge Dorian Taj
Szold Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music Rahim Alhaj
Unknown venue Keeyen Martin
Whisperer Keeyen Martin
Ryen
Logan Square Auditorium DIIV
Bananna's Comedy Shack Kelroy
Rare Bird Beauties John Davey
WC Social Club Haunted Hare
Dorchester Art + Housing Collaborative Jovan Landry
Pilsen Art House Sammy Cannillo
Burlington Bar Burgerkill
Martini Club Central Los Originales De San Juan
Los Globos Los Originales De San Juan
Candela Nightclub Los Originales De San Juan
Charnel House Chicago daweirdo
115 Bourbon Street Hemi
Emporium Arcade Bar - Wicker Park Late Nite Laundry
Vaughan's Pub Northwest Ryan Burns
Skooter's RoadHouse
Drink Shop Immediate Family
Concerts_by_songkick