Baring Teeth at Cobra Lounge

with Cognizant, Sunless, Cut Both Ways, Misanthropy on 08/13/2019
Technical Death Metal, death metal, progressive death metal, experimental death metal, experimental
Baring Teeth is comprised of Andrew Hawkins (guitar/vocals), Scott Addison (bass/vocals), and Jason Roe (drums). The band's sound melds progressive, technical death metal with strong atmospheric doom and avant-garde influences such as Ulcerate, Gorguts, Dysrhythmia, Deathspell Omega, Playing Enemy, and KEN Mode. http://www.baringteethmetal.com/ Read more on Last.fm

Band info and image from Last.fm. Concerts by Songkick. Tickets may be available at Songkick.com

next week previous week
Venue Thu 12/12 Downarrow Fri 12/13 Downarrow Sat 12/14 Downarrow Sun 12/15 Downarrow Mon 12/16 Downarrow Tue 12/17 Downarrow Wed 12/18 Downarrow
Kingston Mines Mississippi Heat Blues Band Larry Mccray Blues Band Larry Mccray Blues Band Linsey Alexander J.W. Williams & the Chi-Town Hustlers Michael Wheeler Blues Band
Kingston Mines - Chicago Blues Center J.w. Williams & the Chi
The Chicago Theatre Chris Tomlin
Dave Koz Straight No Chaser
Wilco Wilco Wilco
The Vic The Motet
The Jason Chin Harold Cabaret at iO Chicago HOT SEAT
The Deltones
Concord Music Hall Cashmere Cat
Basta
Joe's on Weed St. Morgan Evans
Chicago Theatre Straight No Chaser
House of Blues - Chicago Sister Hazel House of Blues Gospel Brunch House of Blues Gospel Brunch
Bottom Lounge The Joy Formidable The Trifinity Thriftworks Boston Manor
City Winery Rodriguez
Jump Little Children Stephen Kellogg
Metropolis Performing Arts Centre Glenn Miller Orchestra
Glenn Miller Orchestra
Joe's Live - Rosemont Dylan Scott Ace Frehley
Lincoln Hall Goose (USA)
Goose (US)
Chadwick Stokes Sleep On It Lewberger
Genesee Theatre Voiceplay
Cimorelli
Wreking Crue
Beat Kitchen Red Scarves
Hi-Rez Kosha Dillz
Tukkiman
Extraordinary Popular Delusions
Moon Tooth Nicole Amine Zach Goforth
Hungry Brain Junegrass Little Miss Ann
Kevin Coval
Erwin Helfer
Subterranean Jacob Sigman Reggae Gold
Silent Party
Wicca Phase Springs Eternal
Oliver Francis Luca
Schubas Tavern Tallies Madison McFerrin
Bhouse Live David Allan Coe LoveDrive
Symphony Center-il Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Park West - Jam Productions Hot Tuna
Fourth Presbyterian Church of Chicago Andrew Bird Andrew Bird
Sleeping Village J. Robbins Corolla
Tonic Room R.O.E.
Porky's Groove Machine The Congregation
Heyrocco Arclight
1st Ward / Chop Shop The Lawrence Arms The Lawrence Arms The Lawrence Arms
Aragon Ballroom The 1975 Twenty One Pilots Mumford & Sons 311
Thalia Hall The Marcus King Band
The Marcus King Band
Reggie's Rock Club Madball Souly Had
Rosemont Theatre Pentatonix
Studios at SPACE Mary Gauthier
Brauer House Dan Whitaker & the Shinebenders
Constellation Spektral Quartet
Xylouris White
Aperiodic
Reggie's Makeout
Makeout
spaceface
The Handcuffs
Bourbon On Division DJ Nodj
Wyllys
jared jones
Carol's Pub The Moonlight Pickers
Diamondback
McCormick Place Sheldon Low
New Rhythm Arts Center Denise La Grassa
Allstate Arena iHeartRadio Jingle Ball
Metro lil tezo
Xavier Omär
FitzGerald's Bonnie Whitmore
Vic Theatre The Omega Moos
Martyrs' The Omega Moos
Jazz Showcase Donald Harrison
The Empty Bottle Thurston Moore Group Thurston Moore Group Kaina
Stander Wild Earp
Claude The Keener Family
Subterranean Downstairs Unwed Sailor
Last Import
The Room at the Silver Buckle Saloon Kip Winger
Cafe Mustache Norman W. Long
Downstairs (at SubT) Brother Elsey
Unwed Sailor
Walkney
A Will Away
Hideout Inn Matt Hendricks
Amalea Tshilds
Liam Kazar Advance Base Ariel Zetina
SSM
Hideout Advance Base
S.P.A.C.E. Helen Gillet
The Venue, Horseshoe Casino Dru Hill
Chicago Acoustic Underground The Child of Eve
Q Bar & Grill Tim Gainer
Spybar Clyde P
Lubelski
Lacuna Lofts Joslyn Marie
Promontory Sam Trump Victor Goines
Electric Hotel Gianni Blu
Durty Nellie's Born of Osiris
WC Social Club Psychostick
Uncommon Ground - Lakeview Armondo Bouie Glass noose
Roscoe's Tavern Dave Audé
Buckledown Brewing Zach Goforth
Cobra Lounge Riverboat Gamblers
115 Bourbon Street Ethan Bell Band
Sofar Sounds Julia Kahn
Old Crow Smokehouse - Wrigleyville Ethan Bell Band
The Looney Bin Elisium
Prysm Nightclub Bingo Players
Nicky Romero
@North Bar DAVE ROSS
Cubby Bear Wrigleyville Oux
Hammond Academy for the Performing Arts, Morton High School stop.drop.rewind
Mr. Brown's Lounge - The Loop Nialand
Joe's Live Like It
Tone Deaf Records Axons
Refuge Live Zae Zae
LaSalle Street Church TheMany
The Gold Room Chicago Wenzday
Unknown venue Ruby Rose Fox
Ganser
Xarxay
McCormic Place Nigunim Ensemble
Green Mill Jazz Club Zach Goforth
Aloft Chicago Mag Mile Jason Benefield
Mansion Nightclub Los Leos De Chicago
The Cubby Bear Bad Leather Glorious Sons
Midcoast
Hey Nonny
Lakehurst Events Kingdom
The Bureau, UIC Bobby Lewis EP Release Party
Montrose Saloon Little Fevers
No.9 JERZY
Ginuwine
Moe's Tavern Midwestern Dirt
O's Tap Signal the Launch
St Mark United Methodist Church Henry Pleas III
Evanston Pub Jack Byron
Punch House M50
Impact Fuel Room Bella Cain
Concerts_by_songkick