Mild Orange at Schubas Tavern

on 10/13/2019
indie, psychedelic, dream pop, sofar sounds, dream pop

Band info and image from Last.fm. Concerts by Songkick. Tickets may be available at Songkick.com

next week previous week
Venue Mon 10/14 Downarrow Tue 10/15 Downarrow Wed 10/16 Downarrow Thu 10/17 Downarrow Fri 10/18 Downarrow Sat 10/19 Downarrow Sun 10/20 Downarrow
Kingston Mines J.W. Williams & the Chi-Town Hustlers
Michael Wheeler Blues Band
Demetria Taylor Blues Band The Larry McCray Band The Larry McCray Band Linsey Alexander
Kingston Mines - Chicago Blues Center The Joanna Connor Band
Linsey Alexander
Vic Theatre Kero Kero Bonito Shovels & Rope Ingrid Michaelson
Riviera Theatre - Jam Productions Sleater-Kinney Sleater-Kinney
North Shore Center for the Performing Arts Judy Collins
Silver Creek Event Center - Four Winds Casino Engelbert Humperdinck
City Winery Hiromi
Hiromi
Tyrone Wells
Teedra Moses
Robbie Fulks
Jon McLaughlin Jon McLaughlin
Bottom Lounge MEUTE
Stiff Little Fingers The New Mastersounds Yoke Lore
Metro Big Thief Big Thief
The Wonder Years
The Empty Bottle The Darling Suns B Boys Shura Samuel Kerridge 落日飛車 Sunset Rollercoaster Good Morning The Actors
Joe's Live - Rosemont Lee Brice
Nikos Vertis
Allstate Arena Maluma
Maluma
The Jason Chin Harold Cabaret at iO Chicago HOT SEAT
The Deltones
United Center Sara Bareilles Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band
House of Blues - Chicago Rich Brian All That Remains Jidenna
Noah Kahan
House of Blues Gospel Brunch
House of Blues Gospel Brunch
Rosemont Theatre Deep Purple
Deep Purple La Banda el Recodo
Genesee Theatre Ben Folds Kansas
Apollo's 2000 Malo
FitzGerald's Slaid Cleaves
Smooth Hound Smith
Patio Theater Rata Blanca
Subterranean Khingz Plo
Reggae Gold
Shintaro Sakamoto Haunter RUEL
Logan Square Auditorium MUNA DIIV
Thalia Hall The Paper Kites Cigarettes After Sex
Cigarettes After Sex
Spafford
FINNEAS
Chop Shop Carbon Leaf
Break Science Moon Hooch
Athenaeum Theatre Frank Turner Shawn Colvin
Aragon Ballroom Incubus
Willow Creek - South Lake Campus Tauren Wells
The Chicago Theatre Madonna
Madonna
Madonna
S.P.A.C.E. Nikki Lane
Mat Kearney Matt Andersen
The Room at the Silver Buckle Saloon American English
Concord Music Hall Wale ONUKA
Valentino Khan
Hideout Write Club Gold Dime DJ Douggpound
Blacker Face
Tsushimamire Meg Baird
Hungry Brain Erwin Helfer
Curtis
The Katet
Natalie Grace Alford James Arthur
Park West - Jam Productions Jason Nash
Galactic
Cahn Auditorium Tegan and Sara
Bhouse Live Don't Speak Psychostick
Beat Kitchen Extraordinary Popular Delusions
Through The Roots Vinnie Caruana Bob Nanna
High Priest The Happy Fits
Brauer House Pearls Mahone
Reggie's Rock Club Paige Gillian Electric Six The Evictions
Caleborate 3-2
Joe's on Weed Street Chicago Rod Tuffcurls & the Bench Press
Flatland Cavalry
Wintrust Arena Patti Labelle
Tonic Room George Shingleton Tom West Halfloves Busy Bodies Stix
Lincoln Hall WITCH (Zambia)
Jay Som Songhoy Blues
Tobi Lou
Metro Smart Bar Big Thief
Sleeping Village Canter Djo
Djo
Ian Noe Harvey Fox
Schubas Tavern Hollerado Khary
Monster Rally Mr Twin Sister Myke Bogan
Martyrs' Sister Speak The Parlor Mob
Fourth Presbyterian Church of Chicago The Real Group
Buddy Guy's Legends Paul Nelson Band
Constellation Carolina Eyck
Matt Ulery
Rova Saxophone Quartet
Sara Schoenbeck
Pascal Niggenkemper
Elbo Room Alejandro Meola
Jillian Somera and the Beta Option
Downstairs (at SubT) J Bambii
Bossa IV Peaer Marcus Visionary
Mansion Nightclub Los Inquietos del Norte
Uncommon Ground - Lakeview Miss Jones
Bourbon On Division Bob Lanzetti Kromuh
Symphony Center-il Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Hideout Inn Chris Gethard
Mucca Pazza
Devil in a Woodpile
The Arts of Life Band
Cobra Lounge The Aquadolls
Burlington Bar The Most (CT) Burgerkill
Gallery Cabaret Rich Krueger
Rich Krueger
Cafe Mustache Jesse W. Johnson
Reggie's King Ropes Black Road
The Owl Stray Fossa
Montrose Saloon Vender & The Cobras The Imperial Sound
Museum of Contemporary Art Chicago Tegan and Sara
Promontory Billy Branch
Moe's Tavern The Jins
Volumes Bookcafe Tegan and Sara
Emporium dj girl (techno)
Silvie's Lounge Space Drama
Prysm Nightclub Moksi
Lilly's Josh LaSota Torus Eyes
Carol's Pub The Lawrence Peters Outfit
Diamondback
Debonair Social Club Rich Aucoin
Coles's Bar The Cordial Sins
LiqrBox DJ Beatbreaker
Navy Pier Mike Maimone
Northside Bar and Grill Alfonzo Jones
Adler Planetarium Terrible Spaceship
Valparaiso University Coastal Club
18th St. Brewery Daniel Wade
Live Wire Lounge Dorian Taj
Szold Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music Rahim Alhaj
Bananna's Comedy Shack Kelroy
Joe's on Weed St. Flatland Cavalry
Reed's Local Shivery Shakes
WC Social Club Haunted Hare
Unknown venue Whisperer
Dorchester Art + Housing Collaborative Jovan Landry
Pilsen Art House Sammy Cannillo
The Cubby Bear Security Culture
Martini Club Central Los Originales De San Juan
Los Globos Los Originales De San Juan
Candela Nightclub Los Originales De San Juan
1954 S Troy St, Chicago, IL Belmont
Charnel House Chicago daweirdo
115 Bourbon Street Hemi
Concerts_by_songkick