Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band at United Center

on 10/19/2019
classic rock, rock, singer-songwriter, 70s, american
Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band are an American rock band led by Bob Seger. The Silver Bullet Band was formed in 1974. Its original members were: * Drew Abbott, guitar * Charlie Allen Martin, drums * Rick Mannassa, keyboards * Chris Campbell, bass guitar * Alto Reed, saxophones, flutes, acoustic guitar, keyboards and percussion. Seger himself did all lead vocals and plays guitar and piano. In 1975 Mannassa was replaced by Robyn Robbins on keyboards, who in 1980 was replaced by Craig Frost. Read more on Last.fm

Band info and image from Last.fm. Concerts by Songkick. Tickets may be available at Songkick.com

next week previous week
Venue Wed 11/20 Downarrow Thu 11/21 Downarrow Fri 11/22 Downarrow Sat 11/23 Downarrow Sun 11/24 Downarrow Mon 11/25 Downarrow Tue 11/26 Downarrow
Kingston Mines Michael Wheeler Blues Band
The Joanna Connor Band
The Joanna Connor Band
The Joanna Connor Band
Linsey Alexander J.W. Williams & the Chi-Town Hustlers
Kingston Mines - Chicago Blues Center J.w. Williams & the Chi
The Chicago Theatre John Medeski Elvis Costello & The Imposters
Elvis Costello
Jason Mraz Jason Mraz
Promontory Alicia Olatuja
Genesee Theatre The Orchestra The Piano Guys
Beatles Vs Stones
Silver Creek Event Center - Four Winds Casino Jason Mraz
Concord Music Hall Collie Buddz Madeon Madeon Billy Strings
Monatik
In Flames Tierra Whack
The Jason Chin Harold Cabaret at iO Chicago HOT SEAT
The Deltones
Lincoln Hall Las Cafeteras
Ghost of Paul Revere Mac Ayres
Reggie's Rock Club Monolord Fit for an Autopsy Wookiefoot Wookiefoot
Metro Dillinger Four Amigo the Devil Neon Indian
City Winery Kris Allen
Don McLean
Enter the Haggis
Cherie Currie Digable Planets
Digable Planets
Park West Last Dinosaurs
House of Blues - Chicago Our Last Night CHON House of Blues Gospel Brunch
House of Blues Gospel Brunch
Tobe Nwigwe
Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place The Simon and Garfunkel Story The Simon and Garfunkel Story The Simon and Garfunkel Story The Simon and Garfunkel Story The Simon and Garfunkel Story The Simon and Garfunkel Story The Simon and Garfunkel Story The Simon and Garfunkel Story
Thalia Hall Moon Duo
Kikagaku Moyo Indigo Girls
Kyle Kinane
Kyle Kinane
Aragon Ballroom ScHoolboy Q
NAV
AJR
Vic Theatre Nick Kroll
Nick Kroll
Nick Kroll
Cristela Alonzo
Patio Theater Ginuwine
Robert Kelly (comedian)
Underground Lounge Street Cleaner
Midwest Bible Church The Gray Havens
Hideout Sean Rowe Jamali Maddix
Jack Klatt Fran
Nick Nemeroff
The Venue, Horseshoe Casino Anthony Hamilton
Aaron Lewis
Joe's on Weed St. Parker McCollum
Rod Tuffcurls & the Bench Press
Apollo's 2000 Lil Suzy
Byline Bank Aragon Ballroom Flora Cash
Prysm Nightclub Borgore
Whethan
Chop Shop Dr. Fresch
Giants Chair
Brauer House Rio and the Rockabilly Revival
Funhouse
The Empty Bottle Gatecreeper Goon wingtips Neak Jozef Van Wissem
1st Ward / Chop Shop Sidekick Kato
Bassline Vel the Wonder
Reggie's Hyborian Josh Heinrichs Horace Pinker The Heroines
Subterranean Show Me The Body
Reggae Gold
Young M.A
Julia Nunes Lee McKinney
Bourbon On Division Homemade Spaceship Space Bacon
Beat Kitchen SuperKnova
John K. Samson Extraordinary Popular Delusions
Bottom Lounge Sloan
SAINt JHN Kai Wachi Porn & Chicken
Evanstonspace Andrew Ripp
Hungry Brain Angela James
Erwin Helfer
Riviera Theatre Lupe Fiasco
Ski Mask The Slump God INF1N1TE
Jay Park
Summer Walker
S.P.A.C.E. The Milk Carton Kids
The Milk Carton Kids
Sons of the Never Wrong
Burlington Bar BELLHEAD The Bascinets
Cobra Lounge Ringo Deathstarr The Dirty Nil
The Room at the Silver Buckle Saloon Jackyl
Too White Crew
Joe's Live Laine Hardy
Sound Bar Amelie Lens
Uncommon Ground - Lakeview Justin Duenne & The Midnight theycallmericky
Schubas Tavern Lophiile Lowdown Brass Band Ruen Brothers
Carol's Pub Shelly Fairchild
Casey Muessigmann
Casey Muessigmann
Cody Ikerd
Cody Ikerd
Harbee's Liquors & Tavern John Simmons
Park West - Jam Productions Snoh Aalegra Miami Horror
Sleeping Village Dotdotdot Nasty Snacks Elton Aura
Elton
Maps & Atlases
TBD
Camp Howard Lake Soda
Downstairs (at SubT) Mohawk Johnson Livid
Zeta
WZRD 88.3FM Mr. Underhill
Oasis Cafe/Cairo Bar Fox Stevenson
Hideout Inn Sean Rowe Itasca The Knees Mia Joy
Automatic
Tonic Room Sandra Antongiorgi
Max Subar The Delta Waves
Wire Shiny Penny
Joe's Live - Rosemont Tanya Tucker
The Cubby Bear Spoken
Mike Mains & the Branches
International Museum of Surgical Science Burial Hex
FitzGerald's Fletcher Rockwell Zach Goforth
Bhouse Live Blaze Ya Dead Homie
Uncommon Ground - Edgewater Ryan Burns
Sweet Bar Leprosy
Foundation Tavern & Grille Signal the Launch
Cubby Bear Wrigleyville Enuff Z'Nuff
Virgin Hotel SuperKnova
Emporium Pete Cautious
Los Globos Bryndis
Elbo Room And the Animal
Conrad Merced
Martyrs' BrownMark
Jazz Showcase Corey Wilkes
Foundation Room, House of Blues Nikki Lynette
Unknown venue Troy Cartwright
Pilsen Art House Blaqrock
Refuge Live Lul Keez
The Berghoff Michael Charles
Liar's Club The Beeves Damn Tracks
Martini Club Central Grupo Bryndis
Silvie's Lounge Graffiti Air
Montrose Saloon Rachel Drew
Candelas Night Club El Tiempo
Catch 35 Michele Thomas
Rogers Park Social Christy Bennett's Fumée Gypsy Project
Old Town School of Folk Music Ian Maksin
V-live Vanguardia
Smartbar justindemus
West Town Bikes Cheer Chair
No.9 SAINt JHN
GOOD MEN CLUB JAZZ & BLUES CLUB 25783 HILLVIEW CT Dave Weld & The Imperial Flames
Porter's Tap The Figbeats
Concerts_by_songkick